ce week end se tenait à dublin l'irish masters... après 2 tournois qualificatifs, le tournoi final... les résultats :
Qualifer 1 results:
Name Faction Score (SoS)(CP)(PC Destroyed)
Jocke Rapp Trollbloods 4 (2.5)(5)(125)
Fraser McFetridge Legion of Everblight 4 (2.33)(3)(128)
Christophe Dirckx Khador 4 (2.25)(11)(153)
Michael Ireland Retribution of Scyrah 3 (2.75)(
(136)
Wout Maerschalck Cryx 3 (2.25)(11)(141)
Tommy Geuns Circle Orboros 3 (2.25)(10)(119)
Ed Smith Circle Orboros 3 (2.25)(7)(154)
Anto O'Reilly Cryx 3 (2.25)(5)(129)
Michael **** Circle Orboros 3 (2)(
(169)
Eoin Brennan Protectorate of Menoth 3 (2)(0)(129)
Patrick Dunford Cygnar 3 (1.75)(9)(171)
Martin Hornacek Skorne 3 (1.75)(6)(189)
Bryce Johnson Protectorate of Menoth 3 (1.67)(1)(143)
Alastair Johnstone Cygnar 3 (1.58)(
(167)
Mike Porter Legion of Everblight 3 (1.5)(5)(166)
Gustav Berggren Legion of Everblight 2 (3)(0)(173)
Alexander Kosma Skorne 2 (2.75)(11)(155)
Phil Johnson Cryx 2 (2.75)(3)(95)
Tom Guan Cryx 2 (2.5)(10)(103)
Billy Cruicshanks Cryx 2 (2.5)(5)(144)
Jason Jensen Cryx 2 (2.5)(1)(92)
Benjamin Curley Cryx 2 (2.33)(
(115)
Pete Croft Legion of Everblight 2 (2)(5)(144)
David Berggren Circle Orboros 2 (2)(5)(59)
Phil Doogan Circle Orboros 2 (2)(0)(112)
Dirk Pintjens Protectorate of Menoth 2 (2)(0)(95)
Mark Hayes Retribution of Scyrah 2 (1.75)(6)(94)
Dan Porter Cygnar 2 (1.75)(5)(143)
Charlie Hamilton Legion of Everblight 2 (1.75)(0)(137)
Rich Morson Cryx 2 (1.5)(3)(96)
Jay Taylor Trollbloods 2 (1.5)(0)(49)
Robert Read Protectorate of Menoth 2 (1.25)(0)(91)
Andreas Holm Cygnar 1 (2.5)(10)(67)
Harry Cullen Cygnar 1 (2.5)(6)(114)
Richard Would Cygnar 1 (2)(6)(95)
Daniel Common Khador 1 (2)(6)(70)
Christian Vestol Cryx 1 (2)(5)(86)
Hugo Svanborg Circle Orboros 1 (2)(5)(58)
Samuel Sandholm Protectorate of Menoth 1 (2)(4)(128)
RJ Marchant Legion of Everblight 1 (2)(0)(49)
Lee McAlpin Khador 1 (1.75)(0)(58)
Daniel Sims Cygnar 1 (1.25)(12)(94)
Conor Burnell Trollbloods 1 (1.25)(0)(66)
Saturday Qualifier is underay! It actually started about 30 minutes ago but I got in a big fight with DohYou so the postings have been delayed. Games are underway, though. 4 rounds again, top 8 who have not already qualified will qualify. Some already qualified players are playing for the laugh, and because we didn't have enough people for a second Steamroller.
Qualifer 2 Results!
Name Faction Score (SoS)(CP)(PC Destroyed)
Tom Guan Cryx 4 (11.0)(10)(127)
Pat Dunford Cygnar 4 (10.0)(15)(182)
Alexander Kosma Skorne 4 (9.0)(10)(151)
Rickard Nilsson Minions 4 (8.0)(6)(195)
Wout Maerschalk Cryx 3 (11.0)(10)(118)
Alasdair Johnson Cygnar 3 (11.0)(9)(171)
David Berggren Circle Orboros 3 (10.0)(2)(135)
Ed Smith Circle Orboros 3 (9.0)(14)(117)
Michael Ireland Retribution of Scyrah 3 (9.0)(12)(141)
Tommy Guns Circle Orboros 3 (9.0)(6)(127)
Martin Hornacek Skorne 3 (9.0)(5)(166)
Harry Cullen Cygnar 3 (8.0)(7)(125)
Gustav Berggren Legion of Everblight 3 (8.0)(5)(150)
Dan Porter Cygnar 3 (7.0)(15)(125)
Andreas Holm Cygnar 3 (7.0)(12)(119)
Charles Hamilton Legion of Everblight 3 (7.0)(5)(129)
Christian Vestol Cryx 3 (6.0)(12)(84)
Jonas Brand Circle Orboros 3 (6.0)(2)(107)
Peter Gaublomme Convergence of Cyriss 2 (11.0)(0)(121)
Mike O'Brien Trollbloods 2 (10.0)(18)(87)
Noel Flynn Trollbloods 2 (10.0)(11)(121)
Eoin Brennon Circle Orboros 2 (10.0)(4)(75)
Phil Doogan Circle Orboros 2 (9.0)(12)(93)
Daniel Sims Cygnar 2 (9.0)(11)(89)
Mark Hayes Retribution of Scyrah 2 (9.0)(5)(56)
Tomek Dobros Mercenaries 2 (9.0)(0)(79)
Rob Read Protectorate of Menoth 2 (8.0)(15)(95)
Phil Johnston Cryx 2 (8.0)(12)(82)
Leif Henning-Bohli Khador 2 (8.0)(11)(116)
Pete Croft Legion of Everblight 2 (8.0)(10)(126)
John DeMaris Retribution of Scyrah 2 (8.0)(4)(130)
Bryce Johnson Protectorate of Menoth 2 (7.0)(12)(104)
Conor Burnell Trollbloods 2 (7.0)(4)(111)
Gard Andresen Legion of Everblight 2 (6.0)(10)(163)
Tuukka Kallas Circle Orboros 2 (6.0)(10)(142)
Adam Fox Legion of Everblight 2 (6.0)(10)(69)
Dirk Pintjens Protectorate of Menoth 2 (6.0)(9)(61)
Jason Jensen Cryx 2 (5.0)(13)(81)
John Foster Trollbloods 2 (5.0)(10)(111)
Sean Malone Legion of Everblight 2 (5.0)(
(112)
Benjamin Curley Cryx 1 (10.0)(10)(104)
Mike Porter Legion of Everblight 1 (9.0)(12)(111)
Neil Kettles Circle Orboros 1 (9.0)(
(78)
Norbert Brunhuber Circle Orboros 1 (9.0)(4)(68)
Markus Aaltonen Legion of Everblight 1 (8.0)(4)(107)
RJ Marchant Legion of Everblight 1 (8.0)(4)(67)
Rich Would Cygnar 1 (8.0)(1)(68)
Adam Lucey Cryx 1 (7.0)(6)(87)
Lee McAlpin Khador 1 (7.0)(0)(100)
Kristoffer Touborg Legion of Everblight 1 (7.0)(0)(61)
Alan Buckley Skorne 1 (6.0)(5)(133)
Conor Goulding Cygnar 1 (6.0)(5)(116)
Michael **** Circle Orboros 1 (5.0)(7)(102)
Chris Wright Trollbloods 0 (8.0)(5)(48)
Daniel Commons Khador 0 (7.0)(
(61)
Hugo Svanborg Circle Orboros 0 (7.0)(3)(39)
Chris Gill Cygnar 0 (7.0)(1)(18)
Ger O'Brien Cryx 0 (6.0)(7)(54)
Several top of the top players in this event had qualified already so the qualifiers from this event are:
Tom Guan
Pat Dunford
Rickard Nilsson
Alexander Kosma
Alasdair Johnson
David Berggren
Martin Hornacek
Harry Cullen
Final results:
Name Faction Score (SoS)(CP)(PC Destroyed)
Martin Hornacek Skorne 4 (2.25)(13)(160)
Michael Ireland Retribution of Scyrah 3 (2.5)(10)(122)
Christophe Dirckx Khador 3 (2.25)(13)(79)
Alasdair Johnson Cygnar 3 (2.25)(11)(147)
Patrick Dunford Cygnar 3 (1.75)(10)(210)
Tom Guan Cryx 2 (2.75)(9)(67)
Wout M. Cryx 2 (2)(13)(131)
Fraser McFetridge Legion of Everblight 2 (2)(2)(149)
Anthony O'Reilly Cryx 2 (1.5)(10)(86)
Harry Cullen Cygnar 2 (1.25)(5)(120)
Jocke Rapp Trollbloods 1 (2.25)(2)(25)
Ed Smith Circle Orboros 1 (1.75)(5)(118)
Alexander Kosma Skorne 1 (1.5)(11)(159)
Tommy Guns Circle Orboros 1 (1.5)(10)(101)
Rickard Nilsson Minions 1 (1.25)(2)(80)
David Berggren Circle Orboros 0 (1.5)(0)(17)
Best Painted: David Berggren
Best Moustache: David Berggren
Drunkest qualified player the night before the Masters: Anto O'Reilly
Martin Hornacek, 1st place.
Void Seer Mordikaar (*5pts)
* Basilisk Drake (4pts)
* Tiberion (11pts)
Cataphract Cetrati (Leader and 5 Grunts) (11pts)
* Tyrant Vorkesh (3pts)
Cataphract Incindiarii (Leader and 5 Grunts) (9pts)
Nihilators (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)
Paingiver Beast Handlers (Leader and 3 Grunts) (2pts)
Tyrant Commander & Standard Bearer (3pts)
Agonizer (2pts)
Mortitheurge Willbreaker (2pts)
Specialists:
Despoiler
Krea
Orin Midwinter
Void Spirit
Swamp Gobbers
Feralgeist
Master Ascetic Naaresh (*6pts)
* Basilisk Krea (4pts)
* Cyclops Brute (5pts)
* Bronzeback Titan (10pts)
* Molik Karn (11pts)
* Titan Gladiator (8pts)
Nihilators (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)
Paingiver Beast Handlers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (3pts)
Tyrant Commander & Standard Bearer (3pts)
Agonizer (2pts)
Mortitheurge Willbreaker (2pts)
Specialists:
Shaman
Drake
Incendiarii min
Extoller
Swamp Gobbers
Feralgeist x2
Michael Ireland, 2nd place
Lord Arcanist Ossyan (*6pts)
* Banshee (10pts)
Houseguard Halberdiers (Leader and 9 Grunts) (7pts)
* Houseguard Halberdiers Officer & Standard (2pts)
Houseguard Riflemen (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)
* Houseguard Riflemen Officer & Standard (2pts)
Lady Aiyana & Master Holt (4pts)
Mage Hunter Strikeforce (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)
* Eiryss, Mage Hunter Commander (3pts)
Stormfall Archers (Leader and 3 Grunts) (5pts)
Stormfall Archers (Leader and 3 Grunts) (5pts)
Houseguard Thane (2pts)
Vyros, Incissar of the Dawnguard (*5pts)
* Aspis (4pts)
* Griffon (4pts)
* Griffon (4pts)
* Griffon (4pts)
* Griffon (4pts)
* Griffon (4pts)
* Griffon (4pts)
* Imperatus (12pts)
Cylena Raefyll & Nyss Hunters (Cylena and 9 Grunts) (10pts)
Arcanist (1pts)
Arcanist (1pts)
Eiryss, Angel of Retribution (3pts)
Christophe Dirckx, 3rd place
Kommander Orsus Zoktavir (*6pts)
* Berserker (6pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Fenris (5pts)
Forward Kommander Sorscha (*6pts)
* Conquest (19pts)
* Sylys Wyshnalyrr, the Seeker (2pts)
Battle Mechaniks (Leader and 3 Grunts) (2pts)
Cylena Raefyll & Nyss Hunters (Cylena and 9 Grunts) (10pts)
Great Bears of Gallowswood (5pts)
Lady Aiyana & Master Holt (4pts)
Winter Guard Infantry (Leader and 9 Grunts) (6pts)
* Winter Guard Infantry Officer & Standard (2pts)
* 1 Winter Guard Infantry Rocketeer (1pts)
Gorman di Wulfe, Rogue Alchemist (2pts)
Kovnik Jozef Grigorovich (2pts)
Reinholdt, Gobber Speculator (1pts)
bravo à eux ^^